General Visitor Visa

General Visitor Visa

The General UK visitor visa is available for a maximum of 6 months for purpose of general visit and tourism to the UK. However, the applicant must leave the UK on or before the expiry date of the visa. Decision making can be subjective so they should not give UKVI a reason to doubt the validity of their application. 

Qualifications

  • Applicant must leave the UK at the end of your visit
  • Applicant must be able to support oneself and any dependents for the duration of your trip
  • Applicants are able to pay for your return or onward journey and any other costs relating to their visit.
  • Our experienced immigration team can help you get started on obtaining your visa to the UK!

What we can do

Here are the things what we can do for you. Our qualified immigration staff offer evaluation during the consultation on the conditions of your case. They then determine whether you meet the standard eligibility requirements or not. We process your case with knowledge and expertise. You can raise any question during the visa process regarding the process.

Moreover, our team will discuss the visa option available for you keeping in mind your circumstances. They make sure you understand all the process so they give you detailed information regarding the visas.

Why Sunbelt is the best
? The reason why Sunbelt is the best is that we are experienced and efficient in collecting the correct documents. We make sure the application is quickly submitted and with utmost professionalism to the visa processing center.

Our services include:

  • Expert review and consideration of your case
  • professional advice on proceeding
  • Whole filing and review of the Visitor visa application
  • Arrangement of your visa appointment and help by our immigration staff
  • Review and preparation of all required documents and interview questions/guide prior to submission
  • Specialist management and consultation of every step of the application process.

Required Documents

  • Latest passport or valid travel documents
  • Passport size photographs
  • You have to give six month’s payslips or bank statements that will support your financial needs
  • You should provide information regarding your stay in the UK and you must share you travel plans as well.
  • Supporting documents will be examined on a case by case scenario.

Contact Us for a Free Consultation




Work Permit

Any foreigner working in Thailand must obtain a Work Permit before beginning work. While a prospective employer may file an application on the foreigner’s behalf in advance of his starting work, the actual Work Permit will not be issued until the foreigner has entered Thailand in accordance with the immigration laws and has presented himself to receive his Work Permit.

Search Business & Acquisitions


Back To Top