logo

Business Visa Thailand

Business Visa Extension

Do you want to extend your business visa in Thailand? Are you looking for a good law firm in Thailand? We at Sunbelt Asia Legal Advisors are here to help you. The visa process is complex and time-consuming that can put a lot of stress on you. We have been working in the legal field for 15 years. Our experts have comprehensive knowledge about law practices and regulations.

The one-year Extension of Non-Immigrant B Visa is just like the One-Year Multiple Entry Non-Immigrant B Visa. But there is a slight difference, the applicant must have a work permit. Another difference is that it eradicates the requirements to leave the country for 90 days. Furthermore, you can apply for permanent residency in future.

Basic Requirements

In order to be eligible for this visa extension, you must meet the basic requirement and meet the minimum salary requirements. Some of the requirements include:

  • The minimum salary required according to your nationality.
  • You must have Thai work permit that is valid.
  • Your net equity must equal to 1M THB.
  • The minimum requirement for registered capital is 2M THB.
  • 4 Thai employees per permit.
  • You should show your revenue of the last year. In this the salary of the all the employees must be covered.
  • You must submit the last year’s profit and loss account. The profit and loss statement must be checked and certified by a certified accountant.
  • The total amount of revenue must show higher amount than the salary.
  • For new companies recently formed, some criteria are exempt with an explanation letter. Please contact us to learn more.

Required Documents

  • Application form
  • Copy of applicant’s passport
  • Work permit copy
  • Certificate of incorporation of company certified by the Registrar.
  • Certificate of employment that is in accordance with Immigration Bureau regulations.
  • List of shareholders that must be certified by the Registrar within last 6 months.
  • A copy of withholding tax returns for the last 3 months. The name of the employee must be mentioned. It must also be certified by the Registrar.
  • Location map of the workplace.

 Take a look at the services we offer you.

Why Choose Sunbelt Asia Legal Advisors?

We at Sunbelt Asia Legal Advisors have a highly skilled and experienced team. We offer you a professional review of your situation. After that our experts will advise you on how you can proceed in your situation.

Our professionals provide consultation and supervision of the application process. We aim at making the visa process as simple and stress-free as possible. Our professionals do all the hard work so you can have a peace of mind.

We will fill the application form and help you gather all the documents required. We maintain a checklist of required documents so that it is easy to collect the documents. This eliminates the error of missing any document. The reason you should work with us is that the risk of getting rejected is very low.

So when you need to extend your Business visa in Thailand, you must contact us on 02-642- 0214. Our consultants are always ready and willing to help you.


Contact Us for a Free Consultation




Email Newsletter



Register Unsubscribe

Back To Top